Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Freetoroam Champagne Kisses (Mandy Passmore)
Junior in Group: Pug
Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Freetoroam Champagne Kisses (Mandy Passmore)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Junior of Breed: Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Actually (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherryglen Prety In Pink (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Cruise To The Top (Mrs D Tidey & Mr G Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Cruise To The Top (Mrs D Tidey & Mr G Markotany)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Libertybrook Summer Rain (Jenny & Josh Bayliss/Jessica Southgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Puppy of Breed: Glenloy Peaches N Cream (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Boombachow Scowl At The Moon (J Bishop)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boombachow Scowl At The Moon (J Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau White Light (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)