Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ)
(D Filipovic)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ)
Breed : Dobermann
Owned by : D Filipovic
Date of Birth : 30-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 29-Jan-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 688
State Points : 270

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)814
State Competition (Top 40)35
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
8-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Geelong & District Kennel Club (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jun-2019 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Dobermann Club of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
23-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
22-Sep-2019 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Oct-2019 The Rock Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 688 270