Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ)
Breed : Dobermann
Owned by : J Hovell
Date of Birth : 9-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Feb-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 671
State Points : 267

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)320
State Competition (Top 40)16
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
11-Jan-2019 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
22-Apr-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Jun-2019 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
21-Jun-2019 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Jul-2019 Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Best in Group 26 Y  
17-Aug-2019 Royal Queensland Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Open Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
29-Sep-2019 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
5-Oct-2019 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Oct-2019 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Open Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
18-Oct-2019 Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Oct-2019 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Best in Group 26 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
29-Nov-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Nov-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Dec-2019 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 671 267