Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ)
Breed : Dobermann
Owned by : Borealis Kennels
Date of Birth : 11-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 10-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 890
State Points : 890

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)919
State Competition (Top 40)919
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-May-2019 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK & GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Oct-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 890 890