Havanese Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (NSW) (R & Y Barter) (801)

No. 4

  • Hashki Bob The Builder (NSW) (P Williams) (69)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (45)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Hashki Turn The Tables (TAS) (Philip Williams) (66)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (TAS) (P Williams) (65)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (NSW) (R & Y Barter) (182)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (NSW) (P Williams) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hashki Bob The Builder (NSW) (P Williams) (60)

No. 8

  • Hashki Divide N Conquer (NSW) (P Williams) (36)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Beljala All Eyes On Me (NSW) (Philip Williams) (32)

No. 10

  • Beljala Coco Chanel (NSW) (P Williams) (18)

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Carnwath Special FX (VIC) (L J Bolden) (60)

No. 8

  • Auskrest Goldilocks (VIC) (Ms J L James) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Riccadonna (VIC) (C Millman) (41)

No. 11

  • Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (VIC) (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay) (34)

No. 12

  • Carnwath Violet Beaudelaire (VIC) (Cas Millman) (20)

No. 13

  • Auskrest Robinhood (VIC) (Ms J L James) (11)

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (220)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (QLD) (A Henderson) (153)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (140)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (SA) (S J Baillie) (106)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bromear Adella (SA) (S J Baillie) (27)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (WA) (Michelle Taylor) (102)

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (TAS) (R Davis & Philip Williams) (207)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (TAS) (P Williams) (181)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hashki Return Of The Jedi (TAS) (Mr P Williams) (123)

No. 5

  • Hashki Turn The Tables (TAS) (Philip Williams) (22)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (NSW) (R & Y Barter) (459)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (NSW) (P Williams) (250)

No. 4

  • Hashki Bob The Builder (NSW) (P Williams) (80)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Beljala All Eyes On Me (NSW) (Philip Williams) (55)

No. 6

  • Beljala Coco Chanel (NSW) (P Williams) (20)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (VIC) (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay) (170)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Carnwath Special FX (VIC) (L J Bolden) (55)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Carnwath Violet Beaudelaire (VIC) (Cas Millman) (30)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Riccadonna (VIC) (C Millman) (30)

No. 11

  • Auskrest Robinhood (VIC) (Ms J L James) (25)

No. 12

  • Auskrest Goldilocks (VIC) (Ms J L James) (20)

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (QLD) (A Henderson) (320)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Winterspell Rumour Has It (QLD) (D & S Morris) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (SA) (S J Baillie) (170)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bromear Adella (SA) (S J Baillie) (30)

No. 5

  • Torza Amaricode (SA) (Mrs Gillian Smith) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (WA) (Michelle Taylor) (110)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Hashki Turn The Tables (TAS) (Philip Williams) (395)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (TAS) (R Davis & Philip Williams) (350)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (VIC) (Ms J L James) (102)