Havanese Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA)
(Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (2413)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter) (801)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney) (533)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom) (269)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams) (146)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom) (87)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams) (69)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams) (65)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (45)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson) (26)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom) (15)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons
(David Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom) (335)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney) (325)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole) (285)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams) (253)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (233)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (194)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter) (194)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams) (181)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson) (172)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (151)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams) (136)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams) (135)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Hashki Return Of The Jedi (Mr P Williams) (123)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom) (106)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie) (106)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie) (104)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor) (102)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom) (95)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom) (71)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams) (60)

No. 44

  • Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden) (60)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James) (50)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb) (45)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Riccadonna (C Millman) (41)

No. 49

  • Beljala Coco Chanel (P Williams) (39)

No. 50

  • Hashki Divide N Conquer (P Williams) (36)

No. 51

  • Karyme Fabulous Fergie (Marie Mahoney) (35)

No. 52

  • Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay) (34)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Beljala All Eyes On Me (Philip Williams) (32)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams) (28)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Bromear Adella (S J Baillie) (27)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom) (27)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Carnwath Violet Beaudelaire (Cas Millman) (20)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris) (15)

No. 62

  • Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom) (13)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James) (11)

No. 65

No. 66

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris
(D Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams) (660)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney) (566)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter) (499)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole) (470)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams) (355)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom) (345)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson) (325)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams) (250)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay) (170)
  • Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie) (170)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom) (165)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie) (135)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor) (110)

No. 26

  • Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris) (105)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom) (105)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Elmparle Good Girl Gone Bad (Mrs Meghan Boole) (85)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams) (80)
  • Carnwath Kogan (R Davis) (80)
  • Ngalla Mathilda Battle Maiden (Rhumderry Kennels) (80)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Beljala All Eyes On Me (Philip Williams) (55)

No. 34

  • Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden) (55)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris) (55)

No. 36

  • Beljala Coco Chanel (P Williams) (50)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb) (45)

No. 38

  • Carnwath Violet Beaudelaire (Cas Millman) (30)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Riccadonna (C Millman) (30)
  • Aust Ch Bromear Adella (S J Baillie) (30)

No. 40

  • Karyme Europa (Gail Ransom) (25)

No. 41

  • Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James) (25)
  • Karyme Fabulous Fergie (Marie Mahoney) (25)
  • Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams) (25)

No. 42

  • Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Karyme Lazy Monday (Gail Ransom) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James) (102)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HASHKI (Philip Williams) (1001)

No. 2

  • KARYME (Gail Ransom) (569)

No. 3

  • CARNWATH (L J Bolden) (420)

No. 4

  • BELJALA (James & Alanna Bell) (377)

No. 5

  • SHELLBEARS (Sue Shellback) (184)

No. 6

  • AUSKREST (Cristine Henderson) (147)

No. 7

  • ANANDA (Anne Lay) (146)

No. 8

  • SHARTOOZ (S J Baillie) (123)

No. 9

  • DEKARA (Kimberly Procak) (74)