Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables
Breed : Havanese
Owned by : Philip Williams
Date of Birth : 5-Mar-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 4-Sep-2020
Competition State : TAS

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 660
State Points : 550

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)522
State Competition (Top 40)420
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
8-Jun-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM Show) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM Show) (TAS) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Classic Dog Show (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Royal Launceston Show (TAS) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Oct-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-Oct-2019 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Royal Hobart Show (TAS) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Ulverstone A & P Society (AM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Ulverstone A & P Society (PM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Dec-2019 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Dec-2019 NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Dec-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 660 550