Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   (Total Entry : 239)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kenora Rekindled Flame (Daisymont Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Chynna Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Money Talks (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (David & Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Zone (Counterpunch Kennel)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Dark Storm TD (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm TD (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA) (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Working Class Man (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw World Acclaim With Paddlepaws (AI) (Dominic Carbonari)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw World Acclaim With Paddlepaws (AI) (Dominic Carbonari)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Intermediate of Breed: Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (W Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)