Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare
(Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare
Breed : Havanese
Owned by : Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney
Date of Birth : 12-May-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 11-Nov-2019
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 566
State Points : 50

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)316
State Competition (Top 40)01
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
6-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) State Bred Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) State Bred Class of Breed 5    
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) State Bred Class of Breed 5    
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y  
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
25-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class in Group 40 Y  
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
29-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 566 50