Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare
(Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare
Breed : Havanese
Owned by : Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 325 (Includes 33 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 39 (Includes 1 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
6-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Dog Challenge 6   Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 13 Y  
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Dog Challenge 7 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Dog Challenge 7 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
23-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
24-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y  
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 8 Y  
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
24-Aug-2019 Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
25-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
29-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Dog Challenge 7 Y  
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
29-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 6    
30-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
1-Dec-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
13-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
14-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 325 39