Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris
Breed : Havanese
Owned by : D Smith
Date of Birth : 5-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 4-Dec-2019
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 951
State Points : 255

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)931
State Competition (Top 40)19
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
1-Jan-2019 Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Jan-2019 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Jan-2019 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Best in Group 26 Y  
24-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Mar-2019 Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Apr-2019 Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-Apr-2019 Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
4-May-2019 South Burnett National Show Society (Kingaroy) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
5-May-2019 Eidsvold Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-May-2019 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
2-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
15-Jun-2019 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
15-Jun-2019 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
16-Jun-2019 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Jun-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
22-Jun-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
23-Jun-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
29-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
6-Jul-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
7-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Jul-2019 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
19-Jul-2019 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
20-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10    
21-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Open Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
25-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 951 255