Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons
Breed : Havanese
Owned by : David Smith
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 414 (Includes 40 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 263 (Includes 20 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
1-Jan-2019 Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC) Best of Breed 14 Y Y
11-Jan-2019 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8   Y
13-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8   Y
25-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 22 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 9   Y
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
22-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Best of Breed 7    
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Dog Challenge 6    
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Best of Breed 7    
24-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Best of Breed 7    
8-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
6-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
13-Apr-2019 Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
19-Apr-2019 Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
27-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 10 Y  
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
4-May-2019 South Burnett National Show Society (Kingaroy) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
5-May-2019 Eidsvold Show Society Inc (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Best of Breed 12 Y  
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
12-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 12 Y  
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
18-May-2019 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Dog Challenge 6    
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Dog Challenge 6    
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
1-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
2-Jun-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
9-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
15-Jun-2019 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
15-Jun-2019 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
16-Jun-2019 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
22-Jun-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
22-Jun-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
23-Jun-2019 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
29-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
29-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
30-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
5-Jul-2019 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Best of Breed 8    
7-Jul-2019 Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
7-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Dog Challenge 7    
12-Jul-2019 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Dog Challenge 7    
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
19-Jul-2019 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
20-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
20-Jul-2019 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Dog Challenge 7    
21-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 9 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
28-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
4-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Best of Breed 7    
28-Sep-2019 Melbourne Royal Show (VIC) Best of Breed 15 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8    
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8    
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
18-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8    
20-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8    
25-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8    
26-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8    
27-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8    
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
3-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Dog Challenge 7    
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 11 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y  
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 7    
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y  
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9   Y
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 9   Y
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7   Y
13-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
14-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
27-Dec-2019 All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC) Dog Challenge 8   Y
28-Dec-2019 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
29-Dec-2019 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 414 263