Results for Rising Star of the Year 2022
Dog Name : | Aust Ch Likalot Punky Brewster |
Breed : | Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Owned by : | Dr D & Mrs F Lowe |
Date of Birth : | 20-Oct-2021 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 19-Apr-2023 |
Competition State : | NSW |
Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 315
State Points : 225
Number of Class Wins | Class in Show | Class in Group |
---|---|---|
National Competition (Top 40) | 1 | 9 |
State Competition (Top 40) | 1 | 2 |
Date | Show Name | Result | Points | Top 40 (Nat) |
Top 40 (State) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-Feb-2022 | Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) | Baby Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
12-Feb-2022 | Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) | Baby Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
13-Feb-2022 | Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) | Baby Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
19-Feb-2022 | Gundagai A & P Society (NSW) | Baby Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
11-Mar-2022 | Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) | Baby Class in Group | 20 | Y | |
12-Mar-2022 | Tumbarrumba A & P Society Inc (NSW) | Baby Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
12-Mar-2022 | Adelong Show Society (NSW) | Baby Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
2-Apr-2022 | Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) | Baby Class in Group | 20 | Y | |
3-Apr-2022 | Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) | Baby Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
25-Apr-2022 | National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
7-May-2022 | Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
7-May-2022 | West Of The Divide Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club (NSW) | Minor Class in Show | 25 | Y | Y |
21-May-2022 | Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) | Minor Class in Group | 20 | Y | Y |
21-May-2022 | Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
22-May-2022 | Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
28-May-2022 | Dubbo Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
5-Jun-2022 | Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
12-Jun-2022 | Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
18-Jun-2022 | Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
19-Jun-2022 | Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
2-Jul-2022 | Winter Office Amenities Shows (AM Show) (ACT) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
2-Jul-2022 | Winter Office Amenities Shows (PM Show) (ACT) | Minor Class in Group | 20 | Y | |
3-Jul-2022 | Winter Office Amenities Shows (ACT) | Minor Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
9-Jul-2022 | Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 464) (NT) | Minor Class in Group | 10 | Y | |
9-Jul-2022 | Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 465) (NT) | Minor Class in Group | 10 | Y | |
10-Jul-2022 | Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 466) (NT) | Minor Class in Group | 10 | Y | |
10-Jul-2022 | Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 467) (NT) | Minor Class in Group | 10 | Y | |
29-Jul-2022 | Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
30-Jul-2022 | Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
31-Jul-2022 | Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
13-Aug-2022 | Tullamore P A & H Association (PM Show) (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
14-Aug-2022 | Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
19-Aug-2022 | Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) | Puppy Class in Group | 20 | Y | Y |
20-Aug-2022 | Ganmain Show Society (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
21-Aug-2022 | Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
27-Aug-2022 | Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
28-Aug-2022 | Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
25-Sep-2022 | Lockhart Show Society (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
1-Oct-2022 | Culcairn Show Society (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
2-Oct-2022 | Corowa Kennel Club (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | Y |
3-Oct-2022 | Walbundrie Show Society (NSW) | Puppy Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
12-Nov-2022 | Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
12-Nov-2022 | Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
13-Nov-2022 | Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
30-Dec-2022 | Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
31-Dec-2022 | Murray Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
31-Dec-2022 | Murray Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) | Junior Class of Breed | 5 | Y | |
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) | 315 | 225 |