Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 491)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Minor in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Chin
Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bonnie Irish Lady (L E Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carnwath Drummer Of Tedworth (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Quality Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monchelpark For Your Eyes Only (C Borg)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monchelpark King Louie (C Borg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Monchelpark To Be or Not to Be (Mrs C Borg)
Baby of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Trylou Tiger Ellie (Aroha Thompson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ardchattan Pai Gow (D Heath & R moss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Tobenlee I C you Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Rossi Beach (Ms B Broughton/ Mr S & Mrs D O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee I C you Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn IVE Got The Look (Janna G Wayenberg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Mystery N Fire (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus What About A Deal (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Up And Ablaze (A Pali)
Res Bitch CC: Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellbidgee California Dreamin (Barbara Broughton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Jarkk Manic Monday (Barbara Broughton)
Minor of Breed: Cladaghring Rossi Beach (Ms B Broughton/ Mr S & Mrs D O'Donnell)
Intermediate of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Lethal Lover (Mrs R Strmecki)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD) (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Making Whoopie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Mind Ya Business (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Northern Star (Mr & Mrs L Murdock / Ms H Lim)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Victory Dance (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beletta At Last (Jody A Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Gangsta Girl (AI) (J James)
Minor of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Open of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TD AD JD SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Hueze Northern Star (Mr & Mrs L Murdock / Ms H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Vodka Cruiser (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keepers Diamond (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: What Is Love Vom Sutumer-grund (Imp DEU) (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Forestpack Etsuko Maizakura Go (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Initial D (B Bieleny / Dr M Dynan / Mr B Dynan)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean at Searose (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker / L Dwyer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau The Finest Chapter (Mrs K Ewing)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot flying high (M obrien)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Intermediate of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker / L Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neehi Set Tiny Dancer (Jenni Oconnor)