Show Dog of the Year 2016
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - Australia
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (13613)
No. 2
- Airedale Terrier
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (12538)
No. 3
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (9129)
No. 4
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (7559)
No. 5
- Welsh Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones) (6918)
No. 6
- Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte) (4044)
No. 7
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (3751)
No. 8
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (3681)
No. 9
- Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen) (3613)
No. 10
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan) (3494)
No. 11
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price) (3488)
No. 12
- Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval) (3448)
No. 13
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane) (3428)
No. 14
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete) (3384)
No. 15
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood) (3112)
No. 16
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls) (3015)
No. 17
- Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge) (2660)
No. 18
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls) (2515)
No. 19
- Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko) (2426)
No. 20
- Jack Russell Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi) (2145)
No. 21
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge) (2127)
No. 22
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton) (2084)
No. 23
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (2072)
No. 24
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge) (2029)
No. 25
- Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels) (1843)
No. 26
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers) (1805)
No. 27
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney) (1764)
No. 28
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (1591)
No. 29
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels) (1492)
No. 30
- Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek) (1430)
No. 31
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown) (1397)
No. 32
No. 33
- Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels) (1315)
No. 34
- Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels) (1167)
No. 35
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels) (1121)
No. 36
- Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker) (1105)
No. 37
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Royal Albert (Dorothy Mitchell) (1084)
No. 38
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt) (1081)
No. 39
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (980)
No. 40
- Welsh Terrier
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory) (978)
No. 41
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (942)
No. 42
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright) (941)
No. 43
- Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies) (894)
No. 44
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks) (887)
No. 45
- Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Diane Cuthbert) (886)
No. 46
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Ms J Purss & Mr D Bowe) (853)
No. 47
- Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway) (825)
No. 48
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant) (804)
No. 49
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott) (776)
No. 50
- Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Shadow Dancer (Piperdene Kennels) (770)