German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (924)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Toujour Beau Thunder Storm (NSW) (K Anderson) (461)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (150)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (NSW) (R Ralphs) (98)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (81)

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Willmaurs Tottenham Trickatreat (VIC) (Steve & Judy Wade) (745)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (VIC) (S Macdonald) (307)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (QLD) (Mrs Heidi Crane) (694)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (QLD) (P & J Gillies) (195)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (QLD) (Bronwyn Hurley) (42)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Schaeferhund logun (SA) (Beryl Owen) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jentol Gabbys Okito (WA) (Sue Smith) (525)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yukisan Nannee (TAS) (Ms Yanina Smith) (44)

No. 5

  • Kyoara Fabio (TAS) (Oar/ Haase/ Mathers) (42)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (350)

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (25)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Toujour Beau Thunder Storm (NSW) (K Anderson) (188)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (149)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (NSW) (M & C Morris) (132)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Freevale Gotcha Crazy In Pink (NSW) (M & C Morris) (72)

No. 10

  • Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (72)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (NSW) (R Ralphs) (71)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (61)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (NSW) (M & C Morris) (46)

No. 16

  • Tyrilebee Look This Way (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (42)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prudence (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (33)

No. 19

  • Pamakay Mako (NSW) (Julie Delriego) (29)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Allendell Power of One (NSW) (Ralph's & Elliott) (26)

No. 22

  • Allendell Midnight Special (NSW) (Rhonda Ralphs) (21)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Fremont Hot As Hell (NSW) (J Widejko / S & J Lynch) (18)

No. 25

  • Schneeberg Cosí Dolce (NSW) (J Widejko) (18)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Karraine Turbo Charged (NSW) (K & P Eaves-Tennant) (13)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (NSW) (A/ K & G Katon) (9)

No. 30

  • Freevale Just Something Else (NSW) (M & C Morris) (7)

No. 31

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (VIC) (S Macdonald) (338)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (70)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (VIC) (Mrs R Snijders) (62)

No. 7

  • Willmaurs Tottenham Trickatreat (VIC) (Steve & Judy Wade) (48)

No. 8

  • Kardin Naughty But Nice (VIC) (Mindin/Hill) (44)

No. 9

  • Schaeferhund Banja (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (42)

No. 10

  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (16)

No. 11

  • Kuirau Aurora ET (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (QLD) (Mrs Heidi Crane) (296)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (QLD) (P & J Gillies) (269)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ambala Funky Whispers (QLD) (P & T Le Page) (54)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (QLD) (Bronwyn Hurley) (51)

No. 10

  • Larmada Harley (QLD) (Phillip & Jessica Gillies) (42)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Nanmahar Ulla HT ET (QLD) (K Long) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Debbar DJ Vu (QLD) (Mrs D OKeefe) (7)
  • Astasia Willow (QLD) (Marian Velthuis) (7)

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Schaeferhund logun (SA) (Beryl Owen) (113)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Shepherdhill Uriel (SA) (Susan Mertineit) (42)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Stelliko Aint no stoppin us (SA) (Melissa & Leanne Brodie) (17)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bruangie Yureeka Orasgold (SA) (V Corlett) (10)

No. 14

  • Vonpeta Didyoumakeher (SA) (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (10)

No. 15

  • Alimanda Quacktacular (SA) (Alimanda Kennels) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jentol Gabbys Okito (WA) (Sue Smith) (159)

No. 2

  • Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (WA) (J E Boekelman) (59)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Jentol Fantas Ucanbetonme (WA) (Miss J E Boekelman) (41)

No. 5

  • Jentol Fantas Unique Style (WA) (Miss J Sorensen) (36)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wohlstand Academy Award (WA) (S J Smith) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (TAS) (Mrs J Hurst) (132)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Yukisan Nannee (TAS) (Ms Yanina Smith) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kyoara Fabio (TAS) (Oar/ Haase/ Mathers) (13)

No. 12

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (NT) (Amie White) (195)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (162)

No. 3

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (81)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (NSW) (M & C Morris) (290)

No. 3

  • Allendell Power of One (NSW) (Ralph's & Elliott) (265)

No. 4

  • Freevale Full Of Surprises (NSW) (M & C Morris) (175)

No. 5

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (150)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Freevale Just Something Else (NSW) (M & C Morris) (85)

No. 9

  • Tyrilebee Look This Way (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (80)

No. 10

  • Freevale Rainbow Chaser (NSW) (M & C Morris) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hillmagic Kricket (NSW) (P Jones/ B Parsons & A Toretto) (30)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Hillmagic Tartan Heather (NSW) (P Jones/ B Parsons/ A Toretto) (20)

No. 15

  • Fremont Hot As Hell (NSW) (J Widejko / S & J Lynch) (15)
  • Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (15)
  • Karraine Token From Ruby (NSW) (K & P Eaves-Tennant) (15)

No. 16

  • Karraine Turbo Charged (NSW) (K & P Eaves-Tennant) (10)
  • Kuirau Ivan Lendl (NSW) (P G & D M / J Murray) (10)
  • Pamakay Mako (NSW) (Julie Delriego) (10)
  • Sherhill Hope (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (10)
  • Tyrilebee Original Sin (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (10)
  • Sherhill Prinz Hedrick (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (10)

No. 17

  • Hillmagic Tartan Clan (NSW) (P Jones/ B Parsons/ A Toretto) (5)
  • Schneeberg White Raven (NSW) (J Widejko) (5)
  • Allendell Pure Perfection (NSW) (Ralph's & Elliott) (5)
  • Conkasha New Direction (NSW) (V J Bland) (5)
  • Conkasha Shadow Diva (NSW) (VJ Bland) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • (T) Ch Killara Stasia (VIC) (Peter & Dawn Howard) (85)

No. 2

  • Seigen Freya (VIC) (Paul O'Bryan) (50)

No. 3

  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (35)

No. 4

  • Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (VIC) (Mrs R Snijders) (20)

No. 5

  • Hasenway Malibu (IID DEU) (VIC) (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan) (15)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (10)

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Karham Wait N Destroy (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (220)

No. 4

  • Karham Wait Your Turn (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (145)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (QLD) (P & J Gillies) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ambala Funky Whispers (QLD) (P & T Le Page) (110)

No. 8

  • Jayzstyrke Laced in Gold (QLD) (Cheryle A Walker) (90)

No. 9

  • Drumarhuis Bekkii Leigh (QLD) (Marian Velthuis) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Karham Nothing Else Matters (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (25)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Karalcin Spencer Hastings (QLD) (K Long) (10)
  • Astasia Willemina (QLD) (Marian Velthuis) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Vonpeta Didyoumakeher (SA) (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (45)

No. 6

  • Bruangie Yureeka Orasgold (SA) (V Corlett) (40)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Alimanda Rumours Revenge (SA) (Alimanda Kennels) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Jentol Fantas Ucanbetonme (WA) (Miss J E Boekelman) (155)

No. 3

  • Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (WA) (J E Boekelman) (85)

No. 4

  • Jentol Fantas Unique Style (WA) (Miss J Sorensen) (80)

No. 5

  • Wohlstand Academy Award (WA) (S J Smith) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (TAS) (Mrs J Hurst) (175)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Hasenway Maggie May (TAS) (Oar/Haase/Mathers) (25)

No. 11

  • Annjamin Ruff Nutt (TAS) (Annette Hayes) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (485)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (NT) (Amie White) (290)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Fleta CG Ruby (NSW) (Ken & Darien Northcote) (80)

No. 3

  • Pamakay Gyra (NSW) (Julie Delriego) (40)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Glenbala Universal Design (VIC) (M Macdonald) (210)

No. 2

  • TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (VIC) (U & T Rhyn) (155)

No. 3

  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Killara Winter Solstice CD RAE (VIC) (Peter & Dawn Howard) (45)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wolfonyx U Vido (QLD) (Richard Clarke) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Schneeberg Ultimately Kryptic (SA) (M Walden & J Widejko) (35)