German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding
(P N Damarell & J E Pike)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs) (924)

No. 4

  • Willmaurs Tottenham Trickatreat (Steve & Judy Wade) (745)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (Mrs Heidi Crane) (694)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Jentol Gabbys Okito (Sue Smith) (525)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Toujour Beau Thunder Storm (K Anderson) (461)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli) (350)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald) (307)

No. 14

  • Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (291)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons) (215)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies) (195)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs) (98)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Kardin Naughty But Nice (Mindin/Hill) (69)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley) (65)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Yukisan Nannee (Ms Yanina Smith) (44)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Kyoara Fabio (Oar/ Haase/ Mathers) (42)

No. 40

  • Schaeferhund logun (Beryl Owen) (30)

No. 41

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (25)

No. 42

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding
(P N Damarell & J E Pike)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald) (363)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (Mrs Heidi Crane) (296)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies) (269)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White) (228)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Toujour Beau Thunder Storm (K Anderson) (188)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli) (162)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Jentol Gabbys Okito (Sue Smith) (159)

No. 15

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs) (149)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (138)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris) (132)
  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst) (132)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Schaeferhund logun (Beryl Owen) (113)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Kardin Naughty But Nice (Mindin/Hill) (102)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (81)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Freevale Gotcha Crazy In Pink (M & C Morris) (72)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs) (71)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton) (70)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley) (66)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (Mrs R Snijders) (62)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (J E Boekelman) (59)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prudence (Wayne Simons) (58)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Ambala Funky Whispers (P & T Le Page) (54)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Yukisan Nannee (Ms Yanina Smith) (50)

No. 49

  • Willmaurs Tottenham Trickatreat (Steve & Judy Wade) (48)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris) (46)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit) (42)

No. 53

  • Tyrilebee Look This Way (Casey Morrison) (42)

No. 54

  • Schaeferhund Banja (Mrs J Eaton) (42)

No. 55

  • Larmada Harley (Phillip & Jessica Gillies) (42)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Jentol Fantas Ucanbetonme (Miss J E Boekelman) (41)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Jentol Fantas Unique Style (Miss J Sorensen) (36)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Pamakay Mako (Julie Delriego) (29)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott) (26)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Allendell Midnight Special (Rhonda Ralphs) (21)

No. 71

  • Vonpeta Didyoumakeher (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (21)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Fremont Hot As Hell (J Widejko / S & J Lynch) (18)

No. 75

  • Schneeberg Cosí Dolce (J Widejko) (18)

No. 76

  • Stelliko Aint no stoppin us (Melissa & Leanne Brodie) (17)

No. 77

  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton) (16)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Kyoara Fabio (Oar/ Haase/ Mathers) (13)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Kuirau Aurora ET (Mrs Jen Eaton) (9)

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A/ K & G Katon) (9)

No. 87

  • Alimanda Quacktacular (Alimanda Kennels) (8)

No. 88

  • Wohlstand Academy Award (S J Smith) (8)

No. 89

  • Freevale Just Something Else (M & C Morris) (7)
  • Astasia Willow (Marian Velthuis) (7)

No. 90

No. 91

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tyrilebee Making Memories
(Casey Morrison)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (495)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White) (310)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris) (290)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott) (265)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Karham Wait N Destroy (Karham German Shepherds) (220)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst) (175)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris) (175)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies) (155)

No. 22

  • Jentol Fantas Ucanbetonme (Miss J E Boekelman) (155)

No. 23

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs) (150)

No. 24

  • Karham Wait Your Turn (Karham German Shepherds) (145)

No. 25

  • (T) Ch Killara Stasia (Peter & Dawn Howard) (130)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Ambala Funky Whispers (P & T Le Page) (110)

No. 31

  • Jayzstyrke Laced in Gold (Cheryle A Walker) (90)

No. 32

  • Freevale Just Something Else (M & C Morris) (85)

No. 33

  • Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (J E Boekelman) (85)

No. 34

  • Jentol Fantas Unique Style (Miss J Sorensen) (80)
  • Tyrilebee Look This Way (Casey Morrison) (80)

No. 35

  • Sherhill Prinz Hedrick (Wayne Simons) (65)

No. 36

  • Freevale Rainbow Chaser (M & C Morris) (60)

No. 37

  • Vonpeta Didyoumakeher (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (60)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Seigen Freya (Paul O'Bryan) (50)

No. 40

  • Hillmagic Kricket (P Jones/ B Parsons & A Toretto) (45)

No. 41

  • Bruangie Yureeka Orasgold (V Corlett) (40)

No. 42

  • Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons) (40)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Hillmagic Tartan Clan (P Jones/ B Parsons/ A Toretto) (35)
  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton) (35)
  • Drumarhuis Bekkii Leigh (Marian Velthuis) (35)
  • Karraine Tribute to Ruby (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (35)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Wohlstand Academy Award (S J Smith) (30)

No. 48

  • Hasenway Maggie May (Oar/Haase/Mathers) (25)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Hillmagic Tartan Heather (P Jones/ B Parsons/ A Toretto) (20)

No. 52

  • Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (Mrs R Snijders) (20)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Sheprose Jade (Beryl Owen) (10)
  • Sheprose I've got morals (Beryl Owen) (10)
  • Kuirau Ivan Lendl (P G & D M / J Murray) (10)
  • Stelliko Aint no stoppin us (Melissa & Leanne Brodie) (10)
  • Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton) (10)
  • Astasia Willemina (Marian Velthuis) (10)
  • Alimanda Quacktacular (Alimanda Kennels) (10)
  • Pamakay Mako (Julie Delriego) (10)
  • Karalcin Spencer Hastings (K Long) (10)
  • Tyrilebee Original Sin (Casey Morrison) (10)
  • Vondoussa Dutchcourage (Vondoussa kennels) (10)
  • Karraine Turbo Charged (K & P Eaves-Tennant) (10)
  • Annjamin Ruff Nutt (Annette Hayes) (10)

No. 55

  • Janeme Siobhan (Mrs J Perkins) (5)
  • Conkasha Shadow Diva (VJ Bland) (5)
  • Dienamic Faith in Your Eyes (Shelly Diegan) (5)
  • Allendell Pure Perfection (Ralph's & Elliott) (5)
  • Schneeberg White Raven (J Widejko) (5)
  • Alimanda Rumours Revenge (Alimanda Kennels) (5)
  • Kaperville Valkyrie (S Crozier & F Pittelli) (5)
  • Conkasha New Direction (V J Bland) (5)
  • Hausosin Almost Famous (Kristie Cooper) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald) (290)

No. 2

  • TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn) (235)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Fleta CG Ruby (Ken & Darien Northcote) (80)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Killara Winter Solstice CD RAE (Peter & Dawn Howard) (45)

No. 8

  • Pamakay Gyra (Julie Delriego) (40)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Schneeberg Ultimately Kryptic (M Walden & J Widejko) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Wolfonyx U Vido (Richard Clarke) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KILLARA (Peter and Dawn Howard) (595)

No. 2

  • FREEVALE (M & C Morris) (420)

No. 3

  • ALLENDELL (Rhonda Ralphs) (100)

No. 4

  • VONDOUSSA (Melissa Lloyd and David Adamson) (75)
  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (75)

No. 5

  • CROSSFIRE (Judith Hayton) (60)

No. 6

  • DEBBAR (Mrs D O'Okeefe) (55)
  • CASTASTAR (Mandy Doyle) (55)

No. 7

  • ROXAMBURG (G & K Hall) (30)

No. 8

  • DECKLAN (Maree Dillon) (28)

No. 9

  • KARRAINE (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (20)

No. 10

  • LAGUARDIA (Judith & Irene Hayton) (15)
  • DURNSTEIN (Frances McAdam) (15)
  • KARHAM (M Hammond) (15)
  • ALIMANDA (J Butterfield / R & G Mercer) (15)

No. 11

  • KARDIN (Carol Mindin) (10)
  • SHEPROSE (Beryl Owen) (10)

No. 12

  • ASTASIA (Brenda Hersant) (5)