Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ)
(G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ)
Breed : Afghan Hound
Owned by : G Donoso & T Gardiner
Date of Birth : 4-Nov-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 3-May-2019
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 575
State Points : 210

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)612
State Competition (Top 40)34
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Mar-2018 Hound Club of NSW (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Mar-2018 The Sight Hound Association (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
27-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Apr-2018 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
29-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
27-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Jun-2018 Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
29-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-Aug-2018 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Oct-2018 Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2018 21st Afghan Hound National Specialty Show (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
7-Oct-2018 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
4-Nov-2018 Hound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Nov-2018 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Nov-2018 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
25-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 575 210