Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist
(Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist
Breed : Chow Chow
Owned by : Mrs M & Mr K Foster
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 235 (Includes 38 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 155 (Includes 25 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
23-Feb-2019 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
8-Mar-2019 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
13-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
4-May-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
5-May-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
2-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y  
29-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
3-Nov-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 235 155