Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura
(B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura
Breed : Clumber Spaniel
Owned by : B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake
Date of Birth : 31-Oct-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 29-Apr-2019
Competition State : TAS

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 362
State Points : 362

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)47
State Competition (Top 40)47
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jan-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Hobart Dog Club Inc (SHOW 1) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Best in Show 31 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Best in Show 31 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 362 362