Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller
Breed : Foxhound
Owned by : John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson
Date of Birth : 20-Oct-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 19-Apr-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 422
State Points : 422

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)212
State Competition (Top 40)212
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Dec-2019 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 422 422