Golden Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (VIC) (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (636)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (67)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (47)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (NSW) (Jane Carpenter) (63)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (NSW) (D&V Harris) (24)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Dykinta Spirit Dancer (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (19)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (44)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Skys The Limit (VIC) (A & D Crowley) (29)

No. 7

  • Regalrite Cody (VIC) (Caron Glavocih) (26)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (VIC) (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (23)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hvar Savanah Raine (VIC) (Caron Glavocih) (17)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (15)

No. 14

  • Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (14)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (80)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wysiwyg SprinkleShineGlimrGold (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (49)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (28)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (22)

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (WA) (Peter Andrew) (37)

No. 8

  • Wysiwyg The Thug (WA) (A Adamopoulos) (14)

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (47)

No. 6

  • Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (44)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (TAS) (Mrs S M Charlton) (24)

No. 9

  • Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (21)

No. 10

  • Goldlake Hot Summer Night (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (19)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (50)

No. 12

  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (NSW) (D&V Harris) (50)

No. 13

  • Sinderby Chiyo (NSW) (Brian & Maureen Hanley) (45)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Dykinta Spirit Dancer (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (25)

No. 19

  • Harvikgold Tinder Belle (NSW) (D & V Harris) (20)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Naragold Adonis (NSW) (H Singh & T Jarvis) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (VIC) (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (165)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (85)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Hvar Savanah Raine (VIC) (Caron Glavocih) (10)
  • Aust Ch Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (10)

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Asuare Give Me Diamonds (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (155)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (100)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (20)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (WA) (Peter Andrew) (110)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai (WA) (Amanda Forrest) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (125)

No. 3

  • Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (TAS) (Mrs S M Charlton) (105)

No. 4

  • Goldlake Hot Summer Night (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (50)

No. 5

  • Goldlake Another Story (TAS) (Janette Grierson) (30)

No. 6

  • Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (15)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (NSW) (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis) (34)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Neut Ch Montego Chasing the Dream (NSW) (Mrs J E Carpenter) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (VIC) (P & J Convery) (50)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (TAS) (Mrs J Laker) (77)

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1