Golden Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Fantango Rave Review (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (53)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

  • Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (3075)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (VIC) (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (747)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (164)

No. 7

  • Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (67)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (131)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (2196)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (WA) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan) (31)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (89)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (47)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Spirit Dancer (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (101)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fantango Rave Review (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (77)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Super Charged (NSW) (A / J & K Upton) (76)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Fantango Poker Face (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (37)

No. 27

  • Fantango Sunny Side Up (AI) (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (31)

No. 28

  • Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (NSW) (Mrs Lucy Weatherby) (28)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (25)

No. 31

  • Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (25)

No. 32

  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (NSW) (D&V Harris) (24)

No. 33

  • Jonesh Chai Latte (NSW) (Kellie Jones) (23)
  • Fantango Double Take (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (23)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain) (17)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (272)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (84)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (VIC) (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (55)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (44)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Skys The Limit (VIC) (A & D Crowley) (29)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (VIC) (Goldshyne Kennels) (23)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hvar Savanah Raine (VIC) (Caron Glavocih) (17)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (15)

No. 21

  • Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (14)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Santamaria Whistling Dixie (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Asuare Give Me Diamonds (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (105)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (101)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg SprinkleShineGlimrGold (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (28)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (46)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (SA) (Sue Neldner) (29)

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (294)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (WA) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan) (59)

No. 7

  • Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (WA) (Peter Andrew) (58)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg The Thug (WA) (A Adamopoulos) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Happybear Blanc De Blanc (WA) (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan) (13)

No. 13

No. 14

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (166)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (47)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tweedwater Lady Marcia (TAS) (Mr Paul Stevenson) (27)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (TAS) (Mrs S M Charlton) (24)

No. 11

  • Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (21)

No. 12

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Fantango Rave Review (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (141)

No. 5

  • Fantango Double Take (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (130)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Spirit Dancer (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (125)

No. 7

  • Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain) (115)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (100)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Dykinta Bracken Rules (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (80)

No. 17

  • Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (70)

No. 18

  • Fantango Poker Face (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (65)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (NSW) (D&V Harris) (50)

No. 22

  • Sinderby Chiyo (NSW) (Brian & Maureen Hanley) (45)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (NSW) (Mrs Lucy Weatherby) (25)

No. 27

  • Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (25)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Naragold Adonis (NSW) (H Singh & T Jarvis) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (651)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (VIC) (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (275)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (35)

No. 13

  • Santamaria Whistling Dixie (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Asuare Give Me Diamonds (QLD) (Heath Thomson) (335)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Wysiwyg Soul Survivor (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (40)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (35)

No. 13

  • Wysiwyg Black To Square One (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (20)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (25)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (WA) (Peter Andrew) (275)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (169)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Happybear Blanc De Blanc (WA) (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai (WA) (Amanda Forrest) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (295)

No. 2

  • Palmgold Scottish Laird (TAS) (Janette Grierson) (180)

No. 3

  • Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (TAS) (Mrs S M Charlton) (165)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Heathbrook This Is Me (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (35)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (15)

No. 11

  • Heathbrook Here I am (TAS) (J & D Wadsley) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Dare To Tango (NSW) (A / J & K Upton) (112)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (NSW) (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis) (41)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Neut Ch Montego Chasing the Dream (NSW) (Mrs J E Carpenter) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (VIC) (P & J Convery) (57)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (TAS) (Mrs J Laker) (149)

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1