Golden Retriever Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon
(A Adamopoulos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (747)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley) (89)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos) (88)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (P & J Convery) (67)

No. 29

  • Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee) (65)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley) (47)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon
(A Adamopoulos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley) (113)

No. 29

  • Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson) (105)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg SprinkleShineGlimrGold (A Adamopoulos) (94)

No. 34

  • Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins) (93)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos) (86)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos) (80)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (P & J Convery) (71)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos) (62)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (55)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Killarra All Star Band (Peter & Dawn Howard) (54)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew) (51)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley) (47)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (44)

No. 69

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner) (40)

No. 70

  • Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos) (40)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Skys The Limit (A & D Crowley) (29)
  • Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner) (29)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (D&V Harris) (24)
  • Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton) (24)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (Mrs J Grierson) (21)

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson) (19)

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (15)

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

No. 106

No. 107

No. 108

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon
(A Adamopoulos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee) (381)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson) (335)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley) (295)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg) (275)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton) (165)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew) (150)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins) (120)

No. 26

  • Kaparla On The Wings OfAn Eagle (Mrs H Morrison) (115)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (Debra Stubbings) (100)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos) (100)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain) (75)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (P & J Convery) (70)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos) (55)

No. 52

  • Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins) (50)

No. 53

  • Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson) (50)
  • Harvikgold Spell Breaker (D&V Harris) (50)

No. 54

  • Sinderby Chiyo (Brian & Maureen Hanley) (45)

No. 55

  • Killarra All Star Band (Peter & Dawn Howard) (45)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai (Amanda Forrest) (35)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Wendy Atkins) (25)
  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner) (25)

No. 63

  • Japorik Bridge to Jonesh (Kellie Jones) (20)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE
(Miss C Ryan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker) (137)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery) (122)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton) (56)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis) (41)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Neut Ch Montego Chasing the Dream (Mrs J E Carpenter) (8)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (1012)

No. 2

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (602)

No. 3

  • SANTAMARIA (Ms Dianne Lee) (476)

No. 4

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (417)

No. 5

  • HARVIKGOLD (Darren & Vickie Harris) (369)

No. 6

  • BARADAV (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph) (322)

No. 7

  • MORNINGMYST (M & L Klecka) (311)

No. 8

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (240)

No. 9

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (166)

No. 10

  • CHALEUR (Ruth Thimpson) (154)

No. 11

  • KILLARA (Dawn Howard) (144)

No. 12

  • SOSHYL (Robert McNab) (87)

No. 13

  • PIARKI (Robyn & Jo Brown) (70)

No. 14

  • HAPPYBEAR (N Ryan) (66)

No. 15

  • SINDERBY (BR and ML Hanley) (61)

No. 16

  • SHOGOLD (Sherry Jewell) (50)

No. 17

  • BRALMICO (De-arne Hargreaves) (46)

No. 18

  • NAZNEEN (D & J Bishop) (45)

No. 19

  • ATHALOW (Jonathon Nash) (30)

No. 20

  • DOMPETAN (A Quigley) (19)

No. 21

  • OUTBACKGOLD (Julie Blight) (15)

No. 22

  • DEGEL (Mrs Amanda M Smith) (10)

No. 23

  • ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (5)

No. 24

  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (3)

No. 25

  • MARTYGOLD (Mrs Coleen Stirton) (1)
  • WYNWHISPER (B Gaywood) (1)
  • SHININGDAWN (Glenn & Larinda Jeffery) (1)