Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me
(A Adamopoulos)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me
Breed : Golden Retriever
Owned by : A Adamopoulos
Date of Birth : 20-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 19-May-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 638
State Points : 608

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)819
State Competition (Top 40)817
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
2-Mar-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Proston Show Society (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
11-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
12-May-2019 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5    
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
25-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
26-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
31-May-2019 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
1-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
7-Jun-2019 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
21-Jun-2019 Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best in Group 13 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tully & District Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2019 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Sep-2019 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 638 608