Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)
Date of Show : 2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) (Total Entry : 216)
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS) (Group Entry : 63)
Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Pug
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS) (Group Entry : 21)
Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
English Setter
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (Barbara Kerrison)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS) (Group Entry : 15)
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)
Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS) (Group Entry : 24)
Samoyed
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS) (Group Entry : 27)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)