Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)