Golden Retriever Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan) (3639)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee) (2131)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson) (1090)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams) (647)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair (M / C & K Harding) (588)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Haydengold High Hopes (Cate Williams) (427)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Moondust Glenlivit (Imp NLD) (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash) (420)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (Dianne Lee) (316)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Fernfall My Sweet Dream (Mrs R Brown & Ms J Brown) (249)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Martygold Super Hornet (Teresa Anderson) (225)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Naragold Paradiso (E Clark) (135)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos) (123)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan) (96)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Goldtreve Blended Edition (AI) (Mr F & Ms J & Mrs B Hession) (85)
  • Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander) (85)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Goldtreve Kyvason CD RE (F / B & J Hession / D & V Harris) (84)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark) (79)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson & J Vaughan-Davies) (67)
  • Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (67)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley) (51)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Whisper (Wendy Atkins) (43)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood) (39)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Shiningdawn Tranquil Star (G & L Jeffery) (16)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Goldntropics Scarlet Letter (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis) (14)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded
(Wendy Atkins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee) (428)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan) (411)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Whisper (Wendy Atkins) (294)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Haydengold High Hopes (Cate Williams) (283)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson) (265)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark) (237)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies) (214)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Haydengold One Step Ahead (Cate Williams) (211)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan) (163)

No. 22

  • Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander) (161)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Moondust Glenlivit (Imp NLD) (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash) (144)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (Dianne Lee) (125)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley) (119)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Lionsfield Ivy Garland (Angela Dean) (87)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Everything You Dream Ov (A Adamopoulos) (85)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Harvikgold Tiny Bounds RN (D & V Harris) (84)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams) (82)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Martygold Super Hornet (Teresa Anderson) (81)

No. 46

  • Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos) (80)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (79)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood) (77)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair (M / C & K Harding) (74)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris) (74)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Fernfall My Sweet Dream (Mrs R Brown & Ms J Brown) (67)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Sinderby Pheonix (B R & M L Hanley) (66)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent) (64)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Athalow Forever Cool (Ms Robyn Brown & Ms Jo Brown) (58)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition (Stella & Alan Coates) (55)

No. 67

  • Sihshad Black Knight (Darren Grimes) (54)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (Brenda Kent) (51)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Goldtreve Kyvason CD RE (F / B & J Hession / D & V Harris) (46)

No. 72

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Goldntropics Scarlet Letter (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis) (42)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Naragold Paradiso (E Clark) (41)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce) (39)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Dykinta Make A Stand (Wendy Atkins) (38)

No. 81

  • Wysiwyg In Cahoots With Cute (A Admopoulos) (36)

No. 82

No. 83

  • Kaparla Ticket To Ride (Mrs H Morrison/P Thukuran) (32)

No. 84

  • BlueBreeze Whisper on the Wind (AI) (Debra Stubbings) (31)

No. 85

  • Dykinta Special Gold Champers (Wendy Atkins) (30)

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

  • Shiningdawn Tranquil Star (G & L Jeffery) (23)

No. 92

  • Goldtreve Blended Edition (AI) (Mr F & Ms J & Mrs B Hession) (23)

No. 93

No. 94

  • Pencandy Majic Happens (N & T Crocker) (20)

No. 95

  • TS CH Dual Ch(T) Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD RN (S Keane) (20)
  • Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis) (20)

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

No. 99

  • Iamgoldn Moment in the Sun (Christine Pulis) (17)

No. 100

No. 101

  • Savaneta Hearts Desire (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell) (16)

No. 102

No. 103

  • Boolaroo Sun And Air (Jean and Doug Patterson) (14)

No. 104

  • Goldbrior Go It Alone (N Kay and L Olsen) (14)
  • Ralun Just About Me (AI) (R Peirce) (14)

No. 105

No. 106

  • Naragold Madonna (AI) (E Clark) (12)

No. 107

  • Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (Christine Pulis) (10)
  • T Ch Goldnymph Solitaire (Mr D & Mrs K Houlden) (10)

No. 108

No. 109

No. 110

No. 111

No. 112

No. 113

  • Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan) (735)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies) (720)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos) (525)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander) (510)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Dykinta Infinite Jester (Wendy Atkins) (425)

No. 9

  • Heathbrook Live The Dream (J and D Wadsley) (400)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (Dianne Lee) (340)

No. 12

  • Annador Wildest Fantasy (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (315)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Harvikgold Tiny Bounds RN (D & V Harris) (275)

No. 15

  • Invernee Mylady Juliet (Grady & Kathryn Mcnee) (210)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Kaparla Ticket To Ride (Mrs H Morrison/P Thukuran) (210)

No. 18

  • Fantango Spirit In The Sky (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (210)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ralun Just About Me (AI) (R Peirce) (155)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (135)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (130)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Goldtreve Blended Edition (AI) (Mr F & Ms J & Mrs B Hession) (120)

No. 30

  • Outbackgold Sahvahna FireGlow (Julie Blight) (110)

No. 31

  • BlueBreeze Whisper on the Wind (AI) (Debra Stubbings) (110)

No. 32

  • Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood) (110)

No. 33

  • Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis) (110)

No. 34

  • Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt) (100)

No. 35

  • Wysiwyg In Cahoots With Cute (A Admopoulos) (95)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Dykinta Infinite Quest (Wendy Atkins) (90)
  • Aurumgold Electric Dreams (Karenne Wood) (90)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (85)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Goldtreve Kyvason CD RE (F / B & J Hession / D & V Harris) (80)

No. 41

  • Beaucroft Both Sides Now (AI) (Mrs J Grierson) (80)

No. 42

  • Dykinta Special Gold Champers (Wendy Atkins) (75)

No. 43

  • Goldbrior Go It Alone (N Kay and L Olsen) (75)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Morningmyst Bright Star (S Keane) (65)

No. 48

  • Goldlake Pages In Time (Jan Grierson) (60)

No. 49

  • Dykinta Special Vintage (Wendy Atkins) (60)

No. 50

  • Crowlee Rumour has it (A & D Crowley) (60)
  • Harvikgold Liquid Amber (D & V Harris) (60)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • BlueBreeze Devine Wind (AI) (S A Pippia) (45)

No. 57

  • BlueBreeze Heart Breaker (Debra Stubbings) (45)

No. 58

No. 59

  • T. Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka) (45)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Tedessca Live Action (Mrs J Hibble) (30)

No. 63

  • Fantango Love Game (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (25)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Heathbrook On My Own (J and D Wadsley) (20)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Montego Northern Willow
(Julie Blight)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Montego Chasing the Dream (Jane Carpenter) (125)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Fantango Silver Belle CCD CD (Karenne Wood) (35)

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Buffalo Rustic Phoenix (B Gaywood) (20)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MORNINGMYST (Mark & Lynn Klecka) (820)

No. 2

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (621)

No. 3

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (351)

No. 4

  • HARVIKGOLD (D & V Harris) (281)

No. 5

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (268)

No. 6

  • FANTANGO (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (245)

No. 7

  • CHALEUR (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (196)

No. 8

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (179)

No. 9

  • SANTAMARIA (Dianne Lee) (133)

No. 10

  • MONTEGO (R R Easton) (130)

No. 11

  • GOLDTREVE (F & B Hession) (96)

No. 12

  • AURSAUVER (David Griffin) (81)

No. 13

  • BARADAV (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (80)

No. 14

  • KILLARA (Peter and Dawn Howard) (60)

No. 15

  • FERNFALL (Jane Fall) (57)

No. 16

  • ATHALOW (Jonathon Nash) (50)

No. 17

  • BEAUCROFT (Jill Pearson) (37)

No. 18

  • NARAGOLD (Emma Clark) (14)

No. 19

  • MARTYGOLD (Coleen Stirton) (8)

No. 20

  • DUNFRIAR (B W & S A Courtney) (2)
  • SHININGDAWN (G & L Jeffery) (2)