Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

French Bulldog
Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls
(Ms Jaye Munn)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls
Breed : French Bulldog
Owned by : Ms Jaye Munn
Date of Birth : 14-Aug-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 13-Feb-2019
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 250
State Points : 155

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)04
State Competition (Top 40)03
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2018 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2018 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jan-2018 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jan-2018 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2018 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2018 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2018 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Mar-2018 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-May-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Aug-2018 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Sep-2018 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Sep-2018 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
23-Sep-2018 Lockhart A & P Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
29-Sep-2018 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Sep-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Oct-2018 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Oct-2018 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Nov-2018 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 250 155