Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (82)

No. 5

  • Joelleigh True Colours (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (67)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Whatajack Days Of Thunder (VIC) (Caddarra Knls) (73)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (38)

South Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (106)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (98)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Joelleigh True Colours (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (77)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (56)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Whata Challenge (NSW) (Garry Butler) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Whatajack High Roller (NSW) (Garry Butler) (28)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Whatajack Bella Success (NSW) (Garry Butler) (7)

No. 31

No. 32

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Whatajack Days Of Thunder (VIC) (Caddarra Knls) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Whatajack Rough Diamond (VIC) (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler) (105)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (VIC) (Sandra Worsley) (36)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (90)

No. 5

  • Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (54)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Mustangjax Cool Runnings (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (12)

No. 8

  • Classicyds Sorry Not Sorry (QLD) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (SA) (D Sharman) (104)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Axel Folly (SA) (D Sharman) (83)

No. 4

  • Robraine Pure Intrigue (SA) (Annette Scott) (67)

No. 5

  • Robraine Pure Intrigue (SA) (Annette Scott) (12)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (56)

No. 3

  • Tobyjack Buddy Holly (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (665)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Joelleigh True Colours (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (335)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (155)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Whatajack High Roller (NSW) (Garry Butler) (110)

No. 13

  • Whatajack Bella Success (NSW) (Garry Butler) (110)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Joelleigh Moments Like This (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (90)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Whata Challenge (NSW) (Garry Butler) (40)
  • Whatajack Fire Storm (NSW) (Garry Butler) (40)
  • Kadama Glass Half Full (NSW) (D & A Aldridge) (40)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (25)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Roccabrite Sensation (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (10)
  • Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (10)
  • Robraine Just Cruising (NSW) (Mrs L M Freund) (10)

No. 25

  • Kadama Khandi Swirl (NSW) (D & A Aldridge) (5)
  • Roccabrite Smokin (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (5)
  • Joelleigh Summer Kisses (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Whatajack Days Of Thunder (VIC) (Caddarra Knls) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Whatajack Rough Diamond (VIC) (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler) (130)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (VIC) (Sandra Worsley) (20)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (125)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (110)

No. 4

  • Classicyds Sorry Not Sorry (QLD) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (95)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (SA) (D Sharman) (225)

No. 4

  • Robraine Pure Intrigue (SA) (Annette Scott) (145)

No. 5

  • Robraine Pure Intrigue (SA) (Annette Scott) (110)

No. 6

  • Winterbourne Irish Defender (SA) (Mrs Annette Kay Scott) (90)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Axel Folly (SA) (D Sharman) (60)

No. 8

  • Robraine Dream Pursuit (SA) (Annette Scott) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kadama Daisy Chains (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (15)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tobyjack Buddy Holly (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (30)

No. 2

  • Nismo Eddie Murphy (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (20)

No. 3

  • Nismo Fifi Forget Me Not (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (10)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1