Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds
Breed : Jack Russell Terrier
Owned by : Leesa Musgrove
Date of Birth : 30-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 29-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 665
State Points : 665

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)715
State Competition (Top 40)715
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
28-Jan-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Jack Russell Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
5-May-2019 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 Country NSW Jack Russell Terrier Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
2-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
10-Jun-2019 Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Jun-2019 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 665 665