Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move
(J/ N & M Attridge)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove) (82)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Whatajack High Roller (Garry Butler) (49)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt) (38)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire
(Leesa Musgrove)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt) (154)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls) (148)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove) (104)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt) (99)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Belljacks Axel Folly (D Sharman) (83)

No. 18

  • Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove) (74)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott) (67)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Whata Challenge (Garry Butler) (40)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler) (32)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas) (32)

No. 35

  • Whatajack High Roller (Garry Butler) (28)
  • Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove) (28)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Whatajack Bella Success (Garry Butler) (7)

No. 49

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove) (590)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler) (370)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls) (355)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove) (290)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt) (230)

No. 10

  • Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt) (215)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove) (165)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott) (145)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Whatajack High Roller (Garry Butler) (110)
  • Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott) (110)

No. 18

  • Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman) (110)

No. 19

  • Classicyds Sorry Not Sorry (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (95)
  • Whatajack Bella Success (Garry Butler) (95)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Belljacks Axel Folly (D Sharman) (60)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (Leesa Musgrove) (15)
  • Kadama Daisy Chains (Mrs S T Wickham) (15)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Roccabrite Smokin (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (5)
  • Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove) (5)
  • Kadama Khandi Swirl (D & A Aldridge) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy
(Cadddarra knls)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (260)

No. 2

  • CLASSICYDS (Jason/ Nadia & Melanie Attridge) (203)

No. 3

  • WEISNJAC (G/ P & N Smith) (187)

No. 4

  • OCCULI (Don & Carol Mahoney) (125)

No. 5

  • WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (53)

No. 6

  • WINTERBOURNE (Annette Scott) (44)

No. 7

  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (43)

No. 8

  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (41)

No. 9

  • ROGOJIN (K W & C A Hodge) (14)

No. 10

  • RUNNINJACS (Kimberley Azzopardi) (10)

No. 11

  • RHAEGAL (Samantha King) (8)

No. 12

  • OZJACK (Bob Purss) (3)

No. 13

  • NISMO (Enid Zaglas) (1)
  • BEKMAR (Mrs J Clifford) (1)
  • TOUCANSTO (Mr Laurie Burt) (1)