Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Whatajack Days Of Thunder
Breed : Jack Russell Terrier
Owned by : Caddarra Knls
Date of Birth : 15-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 14-Dec-2019
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 405
State Points : 270

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)112
State Competition (Top 40)17
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
27-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Henty Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
16-Mar-2019 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-May-2019 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-May-2019 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 KCC Park Show (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 405 270