Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack
(Garry Butler)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack
Breed : Jack Russell Terrier
Owned by : Garry Butler
Date of Birth : 7-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 6-May-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 535
State Points : 535

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)511
State Competition (Top 40)511
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
2-Mar-2019 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Jack Russell Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Baby Class in Group 40 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Country NSW Jack Russell Terrier Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
12-May-2019 Country NSW Jack Russell Terrier Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
12-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Sep-2019 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 535 535