Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Joelleigh True Colours
Breed : Jack Russell Terrier
Owned by : Leesa Musgrove
Date of Birth : 20-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 19-Jan-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 335
State Points : 335

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)16
State Competition (Top 40)16
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
11-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 335 335