Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish
(K W & C A Hodge)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish
Breed : Jack Russell Terrier
Owned by : K W & C A Hodge
Date of Birth : 2-Nov-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 1-May-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 405
State Points : 405

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)017
State Competition (Top 40)017
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 405 405