Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic
(S & K Whyatt)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Belljacks Believe In Magic
Breed : Jack Russell Terrier
Owned by : S & K Whyatt
Date of Birth : 9-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Jun-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 750
State Points : 750

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)430
State Competition (Top 40)430
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
9-Mar-2019 Proston Show Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Apr-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Monto & District Show Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
4-May-2019 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-May-2019 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-May-2019 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-May-2019 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
11-May-2019 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
2-Jun-2019 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Baby Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2019 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
13-Jun-2019 Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
16-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Rosewood A & H Association Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 750 750