Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Joao Machado (Brazil)   (Total Entry : 141)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr/ Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Walk On The Wild Side (K Roebig)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis Cazalys Bringn Th Bacon (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)
Baby of Breed: Credem Midnite Star (Julie Moon)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pennypuplane Jossie (Bob McKee)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preseli Piece De Resisrance (A Jonas)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr/ Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby of Breed: Bxact Walk On The Wild Side (K Roebig)
Minor of Breed: Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Nudimah Cruzin With George (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)