Boxer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (104)

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (VIC) (Paul Salnitro) (229)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (95)

No. 4

  • Kesdar Kindred Spirit (VIC) (J Davis & H Keele) (87)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (QLD) (Andrew Morrow) (784)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Shannah Joseph) (198)

No. 2

  • Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Shannah Joseph) (55)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (NSW) (Wayne Conway) (275)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kellynda Watch My Dust (NSW) (Mr J Neale) (60)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (56)

No. 12

  • Bernivia Clancy Downunder (NSW) (Mrs Bernadette Russell) (46)

No. 13

  • Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (NSW) (Mark Johnston) (45)

No. 14

  • Blueprint Touched By The Sun (NSW) (Mark Johnston) (39)

No. 15

  • Blueprint Some Like It Hot (NSW) (Mark Johnston) (29)

No. 16

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (VIC) (Paul Salnitro) (159)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (124)

No. 7

  • Kesdar Kindred Spirit (VIC) (J Davis & H Keele) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kesdar Fields Of Gold (VIC) (J Davis & H Keele) (67)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (VIC) (Paul Salnitro) (29)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (VIC) (S F Crooks) (25)

No. 18

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Kym Hopper) (77)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (QLD) (Andrew Morrow) (41)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Onlyskyhigh with honor we serve (QLD) (Ashlee Richardson) (10)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Doha Scarlett Ohara (QLD) (Ms K E Cox) (8)

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Shannah Joseph) (350)

No. 2

  • Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Shannah Joseph) (115)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (84)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kaztornic Rock N Ready (ACT) (Wayne Williams) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (250)

No. 4

  • Blueprint Some Like It Hot (NSW) (Mark Johnston) (230)

No. 5

  • Blueprint Touched By The Sun (NSW) (Mark Johnston) (210)

No. 6

  • Portside Mother of Dragons (NSW) (Wayne Conway) (135)

No. 7

  • Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (NSW) (Mark Johnston) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bernivia Clancy Downunder (NSW) (Mrs Bernadette Russell) (45)

No. 10

  • Boxberry Sound The Alarm (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (40)
  • Boxberry Catch Me If You Can (NSW) (Mr D W Halliday) (40)
  • Portside King of the North (NSW) (Wayne Conway) (40)

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kesdar Kindred Spirit (VIC) (J Davis & H Keele) (575)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (VIC) (Mrs S Eustace) (145)

No. 4

  • Kesdar Fields Of Gold (VIC) (J Davis & H Keele) (140)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (VIC) (S F Crooks) (10)

No. 9

  • Mollycule Dust Devil (VIC) (Mrs A Cope) (5)
  • Sjecoin Hash Tag Charlie (AI) (VIC) (Rosina Brace) (5)
  • Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (VIC) (Paul Salnitro) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Kym Hopper) (125)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (QLD) (Miss L Mclaughlin) (100)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Keljamar I Did It My Way (QLD) (Ms J & Mr K Howarth) (5)
  • Onlyskyhigh with honor we serve (QLD) (Ashlee Richardson) (5)
  • Doha Scarlett Ohara (QLD) (Ms K E Cox) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jetboom Right Back At Ya (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (65)

No. 4

  • Taswest The Regal Heir (WA) (Mrs K Berrigan) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Jetboom Fifty Shades Darker (AI) (WA) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Shannah Joseph) (565)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (TAS) (Dianne Nellis) (30)