Boxer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful
(Andrew Morrow)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens) (52)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway) (232)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Bernivia Clancy Downunder (Mrs Bernadette Russell) (69)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh) (57)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton) (38)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston) (26)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro) (25)
  • Doha Scarlett Ohara (Ms K E Cox) (25)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston) (13)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic
(E V Gordon - Pandelis)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens) (390)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston) (110)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston) (75)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (65)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston) (50)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up
(Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SAXONEE (Paul McArthur) (195)

No. 2

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (148)

No. 3

  • KESDAR (J Davis & H keele) (104)

No. 4

  • BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (67)

No. 5

  • MILMAC (David Macmillan) (34)

No. 6

  • PHOENIX (Mrs M Carter) (28)

No. 7

  • MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (17)

No. 8

  • JETBOOM (Miss E Luxford & Mr R Jonsson) (13)

No. 9

  • BERNIVIA (Mrs B Russell) (8)

No. 10

  • JOHVI (Vicki Sheppard) (6)

No. 11

  • OZSTRALIS (Elisabeth Cannell) (4)

No. 12

  • HOGWARTZ (S Bryant) (3)

No. 13

  • LUDGINA (J Wilson & J Hodgins) (2)
  • ZAMDIGO (Ashlee Mahoney) (2)
  • ELKYELURA (K Greenham) (2)

No. 14

  • REDBUSH (R & S Carstens) (1)