Boxer Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire
(Paul McArthur)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow) (1117)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (300)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (241)

No. 10

  • Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro) (229)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph) (198)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele) (87)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time
(Ms Sharon Mead)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph) (350)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway) (275)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (159)

No. 14

  • Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro) (159)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele) (120)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph) (115)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (102)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow) (86)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis) (84)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper) (77)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele) (74)

No. 39

  • Bernivia Clancy Downunder (Mrs Bernadette Russell) (69)

No. 40

  • Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale) (60)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston) (45)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston) (39)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston) (29)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro) (29)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Doha Scarlett Ohara (Ms K E Cox) (25)
  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S F Crooks) (25)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Onlyskyhigh with honor we serve (Ashlee Richardson) (10)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles
(R & S Carstens)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele) (615)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph) (565)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Chizack Chicka Cherry Cola (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (250)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston) (230)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston) (210)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace) (145)

No. 22

  • Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele) (145)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Portside Mother of Dragons (Wayne Conway) (135)

No. 26

  • Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin) (130)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston) (100)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford) (65)

No. 35

  • Taswest The Regal Heir (Mrs K Berrigan) (60)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Bernivia Clancy Downunder (Mrs Bernadette Russell) (55)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Mollycule Dust Devil (Mrs A Cope) (5)
  • Sjecoin Hash Tag Charlie (AI) (Rosina Brace) (5)
  • Keljamar I Did It My Way (Ms J & Mr K Howarth) (5)
  • Onlyskyhigh with honor we serve (Ashlee Richardson) (5)
  • Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro) (5)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up
(Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (Dianne Nellis) (30)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SAXONEE (Paul McArthur) (388)

No. 2

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (290)

No. 3

  • BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (212)

No. 4

  • KESDAR (J Davis & H keele) (150)

No. 5

  • MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (75)

No. 6

  • PHOENIX (Mrs M Carter) (56)

No. 7

  • REDBUSH (R & S Carstens) (50)

No. 8

  • MILMAC (David Macmillan) (46)

No. 9

  • JETBOOM (Miss E Luxford & Mr R Jonsson) (22)

No. 10

  • JOHVI (Vicki Sheppard) (10)
  • BERNIVIA (Mrs B Russell) (10)

No. 11

  • HOGWARTZ (S Bryant) (7)
  • ROXBUD (Roxbud kennels) (7)

No. 12

  • ZAMDIGO (Ashlee Mahoney) (5)

No. 13

  • OZSTRALIS (Elisabeth Cannell) (4)
  • BOYER (Mrs D Nellis) (4)

No. 14

  • ELKYELURA (K Greenham) (3)
  • LUDGINA (J Wilson & J Hodgins) (3)