The Sighthound Association (NSW)
Date of Show : 5-Apr-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs P Bruce (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay & Fox)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Wait For The Magic (Mr A Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taejon All About Eve (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Baby of Breed: Tianze The Ice King (Dwyer/ Clowes/ Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ardtalamcu Yuma (Sandra Waugh)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (Claire Needham)
Puppy of Breed: Brantarby Witching Hour (Claire Needham)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay & Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele)