Canberra Toy Group Autumn Carnival (Show 1) (ACT)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broughton Southern Charm (Mrs P & G Harding)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)