Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)   (Total Entry : 117)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Tiara Of Steel (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Aust Bred in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)


Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovedale Tick All The Boxes (Julianne Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starsdelight Born Ruler (AI) (Fiona Skews)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (F Skews)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Midnite Star (Julie Moon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp SRB) (Wanda Gallagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Baby of Breed: Costalot The Last Crusade (Janet Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Handpikd Rebel Royal (Janet Wall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Ima Viscount (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Tiara Of Steel (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)