Dogs ACT Gundog Group Specialty (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meaghan O'Shannassy (ACT)   (Total Entry : 44)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Lukedom Lacroix Sweetie (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meaghan O'Shannassy (ACT)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Lacroix Sweetie (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli leave me Breathless (D J & DC Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Baby of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Lacroix Sweetie (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 0)