Golden Retriever Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (1229)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (NSW) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (848)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (NSW) (D & V Harris / B & J Hession) (106)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (68)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (381)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fernfall Dream Keeper (VIC) (Jane Fall) (85)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fantango Game Set Match (QLD) (J Chaplin/P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (174)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Self Portrait (QLD) (Denise Burke) (168)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (QLD) (Brenda Kent) (116)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (QLD) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (81)

No. 8

  • Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (77)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Naragold Paradiso (QLD) (E Clark) (57)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (QLD) (E Clark) (47)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (QLD) (Judith Nelson) (21)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (WA) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (6209)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (WA) (R M Pierce) (123)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Lunar Mission (TAS) (H Morrison / Kath & Denise Gardner) (40)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (610)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (358)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (NSW) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (258)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (106)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Soshyl Little French Maid (NSW) (R McNab) (95)

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (93)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Soshyl Flower of Scotland (NSW) (R McNab) (85)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Dykinta Super Nova (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (71)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (NSW) (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt) (53)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Breeza (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (53)

No. 23

  • Fantango Copy Cat (NSW) (J Nash & M Magnayon) (41)

No. 24

  • BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (39)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (NSW) (D & V Harris) (31)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (NSW) (D & V Harris / B & J Hession) (28)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Fantango To The Moon And Back (NSW) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (25)

No. 30

  • Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (21)

No. 31

  • Dykinta Infinite Jester (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (19)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Dykinta Just A Top Gun (NSW) (Melissa Murray) (10)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Lionsfield Lord George Lush (NSW) (Ms B Gaywood) (8)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Bralmico Majik Creedance (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (6)

No. 39

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition (VIC) (Stella & Alan Coates) (108)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (103)

No. 7

  • Santamaria Let the Games begin (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (94)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (VIC) (Elizabeth Mitchell) (77)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (VIC) (Christine Pulis) (51)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Crowlee Skys the limit (VIC) (A & D Crowley) (39)

No. 13

  • Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (VIC) (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (34)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (VIC) (Goldshyne Kennels) (26)

No. 16

  • RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE (VIC) (P & J Convery) (21)

No. 17

  • Fernfall A Perfect Storm (VIC) (Sandi Keane) (18)
  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD RN (VIC) (Mrs Sue Keane) (18)

No. 18

  • Fernfall Dream Keeper (VIC) (Jane Fall) (17)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You (VIC) (Jane Fall) (16)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (VIC) (M & J Hodges) (11)

No. 23

  • Wakunpa Moment In Time (VIC) (Christine Pulis) (9)
  • Boolaroo Sun And Air (VIC) (Jean and Doug Patterson) (9)

No. 24

  • Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (VIC) (Jane Fall) (8)

No. 25

  • T Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory TSDX (VIC) (M S & L Klecka) (7)
  • Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (VIC) (Christine Pulis) (7)
  • Fantango The Love Bug (VIC) (M & J Hodges) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fantango Game Set Match (QLD) (J Chaplin/P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (243)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (QLD) (Brenda Kent) (202)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (QLD) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (168)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (QLD) (Judith Nelson) (136)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (QLD) (Mrs Heather Morrison) (135)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (74)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg She's Got The Look (QLD) (A M Adamopoulos) (74)

No. 12

  • Tedessca Blue Birds Fly (QLD) (Mrs J Hibble) (49)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (QLD) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (33)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Self Portrait (QLD) (Denise Burke) (31)

No. 15

  • Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (31)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Gold-Rush Sweet Ride to Oropouro (Imp USA) (QLD) (J & R Casabella / K Johnson) (25)
  • Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (QLD) (Mrs B Kent) (25)
  • Naragold Branwell (QLD) (Emma Clark) (25)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Pumicestone In Remembrance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (21)

No. 21

  • Bralmico Nordic Majik (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (18)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (QLD) (E Clark) (9)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Naragold Paradiso (QLD) (E Clark) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Honiggold Elegance (SA) (Sue Neldner) (55)

No. 7

  • Chaleur Paparazzi (SA) (Mrs R Thompson) (54)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Haydengold High Hopes (SA) (Cate Williams) (26)

No. 11

No. 12

  • GoldMartini Never Tear Us Apart (AI) (SA) (G Fuller/A Martin) (23)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Haydengold One Step Ahead (SA) (Cate Williams) (11)

No. 16

  • Honiggold First Lady (SA) (Ms Sue Neldner) (8)

No. 17

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (WA) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (409)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (166)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (WA) (R M Pierce) (47)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ralun Just About Me (AI) (WA) (R Peirce) (16)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Lunar Mission (TAS) (H Morrison / Kath & Denise Gardner) (102)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Goldlake Be Happy (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (14)

No. 10

No. 11

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (NT) (Julie Blight) (24)

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • BlueBreeze Queen Of The Desert (ACT) (Charmaine Budden) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (260)

No. 3

  • Dykinta Super Charged (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (260)

No. 4

  • Dykinta Super Nova (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (245)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dykinta Just A Top Gun (NSW) (Melissa Murray) (190)

No. 7

  • Soshyl Flower of Scotland (NSW) (R McNab) (180)

No. 8

  • Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (NSW) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (175)

No. 9

  • Soshyl Little French Maid (NSW) (R McNab) (150)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Standndeliva Suffragette City (NSW) (J Upsall) (105)

No. 14

  • BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (100)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Wynwhisper Winter Solstice (NSW) (B Gaywood) (80)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Goldtreve Time To Shine (NSW) (F T & B J Hession) (60)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Fantango Copy Cat (NSW) (J Nash & M Magnayon) (50)

No. 23

  • Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (NSW) (D & V Harris) (45)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Goldbrior Mon Cheri Avec Amour (NSW) (Linda Olsen & Cathy Camara) (40)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Harvikgold Trademarkedfor Tiny (AI) (NSW) (D & V Harris) (35)

No. 28

  • Wynwhisper Aurora Australis (NSW) (B Gaywood) (25)
  • Kaparla Chance Encounter (NSW) (D & V Harris) (25)

No. 29

  • BlueBreeze Spirit Of Terari (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (20)
  • Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (NSW) (B Gaywood) (20)

No. 30

No. 31

  • BlueBreeze Tanami Warrior (NSW) (Debra Stubbings) (5)
  • Bralmico Majik Creedance (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Santamaria Let the Games begin (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (270)

No. 2

  • Santamaria The Generals Daughter (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (265)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wakunpa Moment In Time (VIC) (Christine Pulis) (110)

No. 5

  • Parkridge Cause I Can (VIC) (Parkridge Kennels) (90)

No. 6

  • Fantango The Love Bug (VIC) (M & J Hodges) (85)

No. 7

  • Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (VIC) (Jane Fall) (80)

No. 8

  • Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (VIC) (M & J Hodges) (80)

No. 9

  • Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (VIC) (Goldshyne Kennels) (70)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Fernfall A Perfect Storm (VIC) (Sandi Keane) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE (VIC) (P & J Convery) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Killara Splash the Cash TDX (VIC) (Peter and Dawn Howard) (20)
  • Meshkhent Remeber Me (VIC) (A & D Crowley) (20)

No. 17

  • Acacian Game Changer (AI) (VIC) (Ms Carol Hobbelen) (15)

No. 18

  • Nazneen Titanic (VIC) (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop) (5)
  • Fernfall Colour My Dreams (VIC) (Jane Fall) (5)
  • Barocott Great Expectations (VIC) (A & D Crowley) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (330)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (QLD) (Mrs Heather Morrison) (250)

No. 3

  • Alnclair Dynah Mite at Dobro (QLD) (Liz Molnar) (135)

No. 4

  • Fantango PS I Love You (AI) (QLD) (Ms J Chaplin/Mr P Middleton/Mrs J Salvestrin) (130)

No. 5

  • Gold-Rush Sweet Ride to Oropouro (Imp USA) (QLD) (J & R Casabella / K Johnson) (130)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (QLD) (T Waters) (105)

No. 8

  • Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (100)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (QLD) (Judith Nelson) (90)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Bralmico Nordic Majik (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (75)

No. 13

  • Tedessca Blue Birds Fly (QLD) (Mrs J Hibble) (75)

No. 14

  • Bluebreeze Infinity and Beyond (QLD) (Julie Cooke) (60)

No. 15

  • Wysiwyg Incredible Story (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Pumicestone In Remembrance (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (25)

No. 18

  • Goldbrior From Paris With Love (QLD) (Mrs S Hill) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chaleur Reflection (SA) (Karenne Wood) (190)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Honiggold Elegance (SA) (Sue Neldner) (75)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Chaleur Pollyanna (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (50)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Lanjara Scarlett Ohara (SA) (Catherine Williams) (30)

No. 10

  • Chaleur Paparazzi (SA) (Mrs R Thompson) (25)

No. 11

  • Lanjara Scarlett Pimpernel (SA) (Catherine Williams) (20)

No. 12

  • GoldMartini Whole Lotta Rosie (SA) (GoldMartini Kennels) (20)
  • Honiggold First Lady (SA) (Ms Sue Neldner) (20)

No. 13

  • Savaneta One Fine Day (AI) (SA) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell) (10)
  • Savaneta Wildest Dreams (AI) (SA) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell) (10)

No. 14

  • Savaneta Dare To Dream (AI) (SA) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell) (5)
  • GoldMartini Ive Got A Feeling (SA) (G Fuller/A Martin) (5)
  • Chaleur Picasso (SA) (Mrs R Thompson) (5)
  • Askaval Afterglow (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (130)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (140)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (TAS) (Mrs Julianne Laker) (50)

No. 6

  • Goldlake Be Happy (TAS) (Mrs J Grierson) (35)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Goldbrior Destiny De La Rayere (NT) (Julie Blight) (35)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Montego Chasing The Dream (NSW) (Mrs J E Carpenter) (60)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Ruby CCD ET (NSW) (G & K McNee) (30)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (VIC) (Heather Raditsis) (940)

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Shogold Unique Superstar (QLD) (Judith Nelson) (155)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bralmico Regal Rain (QLD) (De-arne Hargreaves) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aurumgold Dixie Chick (SA) (Karenne Wood) (190)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2