Golden Retriever Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (7236)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (970)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison) (740)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (381)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent) (179)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (177)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Fantango Game Set Match (J Chaplin/P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (174)

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (170)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Self Portrait (Denise Burke) (168)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce) (123)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Sup Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / B & J Hession) (106)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kavandale Twist-N Turn (Imp NZ) (R M Pierce) (87)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves) (77)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings) (68)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark) (47)

No. 37

  • TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition (Stella & Alan Coates) (46)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Lunar Mission (H Morrison / Kath & Denise Gardner) (40)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson) (21)

No. 44

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal
(Dianne Lee)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (476)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings) (423)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (308)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent) (253)

No. 17

  • Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison) (251)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Fantango Game Set Match (J Chaplin/P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (243)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (215)

No. 21

No. 22

  • TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition (Stella & Alan Coates) (190)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison) (179)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan) (166)

No. 27

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (143)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson) (136)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings) (106)

No. 34

  • Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves) (103)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (103)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Lunar Mission (H Morrison / Kath & Denise Gardner) (102)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Soshyl Little French Maid (R McNab) (95)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee) (94)

No. 42

  • Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab) (93)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell) (77)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg She's Got The Look (A M Adamopoulos) (74)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner) (55)

No. 57

  • Chaleur Paparazzi (Mrs R Thompson) (54)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt) (53)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Gold-Rush Sweet Ride to Oropouro (Imp USA) (J & R Casabella / K Johnson) (52)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Tedessca Blue Birds Fly (Mrs J Hibble) (49)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce) (47)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (42)

No. 68

  • Fantango Copy Cat (J Nash & M Magnayon) (41)

No. 69

  • Crowlee Skys the limit (A & D Crowley) (39)
  • BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings) (39)

No. 70

  • Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos) (37)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (34)

No. 74

  • RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE (P & J Convery) (32)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Self Portrait (Denise Burke) (31)

No. 76

  • Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (D & V Harris) (31)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Aust Sup Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / B & J Hession) (28)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Haydengold High Hopes (Cate Williams) (26)
  • Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels) (26)

No. 83

  • Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (Christine Pulis) (25)
  • Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (Mrs B Kent) (25)
  • Naragold Branwell (Emma Clark) (25)
  • Aust Ch Fantango To The Moon And Back (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (25)

No. 84

  • Aust Ch Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (25)

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (Julie Blight) (24)

No. 86

  • GoldMartini Never Tear Us Apart (AI) (G Fuller/A Martin) (23)

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (21)

No. 90

  • Pumicestone In Remembrance (A Adamopoulos) (21)

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

  • Goldlake Be Happy (Mrs J Grierson) (14)

No. 101

No. 102

  • Kavandale Twist-N Turn (Imp NZ) (R M Pierce) (12)

No. 103

  • Alnclair Dynah Mite at Dobro (Liz Molnar) (12)

No. 104

  • Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (M & J Hodges) (11)
  • Aust Ch Haydengold One Step Ahead (Cate Williams) (11)

No. 105

No. 106

No. 107

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Strike A Pose (Heather Morrison) (9)
  • Boolaroo Sun And Air (Jean and Doug Patterson) (9)
  • Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs J Grierson) (9)
  • Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis) (9)

No. 108

  • Honiggold First Lady (Ms Sue Neldner) (8)
  • Aust Ch Naragold Paradiso (E Clark) (8)
  • Lionsfield Lord George Lush (Ms B Gaywood) (8)

No. 109

No. 110

No. 111

No. 112

  • Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive) (6)

No. 113

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess
(Wendy Atkins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos) (445)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison) (370)

No. 7

  • Kavandale Twist-N Turn (Imp NZ) (R M Pierce) (340)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee) (285)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee) (265)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings) (260)

No. 13

  • Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab) (260)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (210)

No. 17

  • Gold-Rush Sweet Ride to Oropouro (Imp USA) (J & R Casabella / K Johnson) (200)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray) (190)

No. 20

  • Chaleur Reflection (Karenne Wood) (190)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Soshyl Little French Maid (R McNab) (175)

No. 23

  • Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves) (170)

No. 24

  • Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves) (160)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Alnclair Dynah Mite at Dobro (Liz Molnar) (140)

No. 27

  • Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs J Grierson) (140)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Lionsfield Lord George Lush (Ms B Gaywood) (135)

No. 32

  • Fantango PS I Love You (AI) (Ms J Chaplin/Mr P Middleton/Mrs J Salvestrin) (130)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan) (130)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters) (110)

No. 37

  • Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis) (110)

No. 38

  • Standndeliva Suffragette City (J Upsall) (105)

No. 39

No. 40

  • BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings) (100)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson) (90)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Fantango The Love Bug (M & J Hodges) (85)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (M & J Hodges) (80)

No. 49

  • Tedessca Blue Birds Fly (Mrs J Hibble) (75)

No. 50

  • Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner) (75)

No. 51

No. 52

  • BlueBreeze Rapunzel (Debra Stubbings) (75)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels) (70)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Bluebreeze Infinity and Beyond (Julie Cooke) (60)

No. 57

  • Goldtreve Time To Shine (F T & B J Hession) (60)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Wysiwyg Incredible Story (A Adamopoulos) (55)

No. 60

  • Fantango Here Comes The Sun (AI) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (50)
  • Fantango Sunny Side Up (AI) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (50)

No. 61

  • Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (50)

No. 62

  • Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs Julianne Laker) (50)

No. 63

No. 64

  • RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE (P & J Convery) (50)
  • Fantango Copy Cat (J Nash & M Magnayon) (50)

No. 65

  • Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (D & V Harris) (45)

No. 66

  • Goldbrior Mon Cheri Avec Amour (Linda Olsen & Cathy Camara) (40)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Goldbrior Destiny De La Rayere (Julie Blight) (35)

No. 70

  • Goldlake Be Happy (Mrs J Grierson) (35)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Lanjara Scarlett Ohara (Catherine Williams) (30)

No. 74

  • Nazneen An Affair To Remember (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop) (25)
  • Nazneen Titanic (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop) (25)
  • Kaparla Chance Encounter (D & V Harris) (25)
  • Wynwhisper Aurora Australis (B Gaywood) (25)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood) (20)
  • Lanjara Scarlett Pimpernel (Catherine Williams) (20)
  • BlueBreeze Spirit Of Terari (Debra Stubbings) (20)

No. 77

  • GoldMartini Whole Lotta Rosie (GoldMartini Kennels) (20)
  • Honiggold First Lady (Ms Sue Neldner) (20)
  • Killara Splash the Cash TDX (Peter and Dawn Howard) (20)
  • Meshkhent Remeber Me (A & D Crowley) (20)

No. 78

No. 79

  • Savaneta One Fine Day (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell) (10)
  • Savaneta Wildest Dreams (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell) (10)
  • Goldbrior From Paris With Love (Mrs S Hill) (10)

No. 80

  • Fernfall Colour My Dreams (Jane Fall) (5)
  • Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive) (5)
  • Savaneta Dare To Dream (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell) (5)
  • GoldMartini Ive Got A Feeling (G Fuller/A Martin) (5)
  • Barocott Great Expectations (A & D Crowley) (5)
  • BlueBreeze Tanami Warrior (Debra Stubbings) (5)
  • Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner) (5)
  • Chaleur Picasso (Mrs R Thompson) (5)
  • Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis) (940)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aurumgold Dixie Chick (Karenne Wood) (190)

No. 5

  • Shogold Unique Superstar (Judith Nelson) (155)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Ruby CCD ET (G & K McNee) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bralmico Regal Rain (De-arne Hargreaves) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (985)

No. 2

  • MORNINGMYST (Mark & Lynn Klecka) (840)

No. 3

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (570)

No. 4

  • FANTANGO (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (460)

No. 5

  • RALUN (R M Peirce) (450)

No. 6

  • SANTAMARIA (Dianne Lee) (285)

No. 7

  • KILLARA (Peter and Dawn Howard) (270)

No. 8

  • HARVIKGOLD (D & V Harris) (250)
  • BARADAV (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (250)

No. 9

  • CHALEUR (Ruth Thompson) (218)

No. 10

  • IKENTRIEVE (Mrs B & Miss M Kent) (130)

No. 11

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (85)

No. 12

  • NISTAR (Michelle Strain) (70)

No. 13

  • GOLDTREVE (FT & BJ Hession) (35)

No. 14

  • AURSAUVER (David Griffin) (20)

No. 15

  • NARAGOLD (Emma Clark) (15)

No. 16

  • BEAUCROFT (Jill Pearson) (10)

No. 17

  • OUTBACKGOLD (Julie Blight) (8)

No. 18

  • FERNFALL (Jane Fall) (5)
  • PATERBETGOLD (T & P Kurtz) (5)

No. 19

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (3)
  • GOLDLAKE (Janette Grierson) (3)