Results for Rising Star of the Year 2016

Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess
(Wendy Atkins)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2016

Dog Name : Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess
Breed : Golden Retriever
Owned by : Wendy Atkins
Date of Birth : 10-Oct-2015 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 9-Apr-2017
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 690
State Points : 660

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)229
State Competition (Top 40)227
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Feb-2016 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Feb-2016 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby in Group 20 Y Y
14-Feb-2016 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Baby in Group 20 Y Y
19-Feb-2016 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Feb-2016 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Feb-2016 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby in Group 20 Y Y
4-Mar-2016 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Baby in Group 20 Y Y
5-Mar-2016 Castle Hill Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Mar-2016 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Mar-2016 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Mar-2016 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Apr-2016 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Baby of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Apr-2016 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Baby in Group 20 Y Y
9-Apr-2016 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Baby in Group 20 Y Y
10-Apr-2016 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Minor in Show 50 Y Y
16-Apr-2016 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Apr-2016 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5   Y
22-Apr-2016 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5   Y
23-Apr-2016 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
24-Apr-2016 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
30-Apr-2016 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
1-May-2016 The Golden Retriever Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Minor in Show 25 Y Y
6-May-2016 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
6-May-2016 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
7-May-2016 Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
8-May-2016 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
8-May-2016 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2016 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
13-May-2016 South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
14-May-2016 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
14-May-2016 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
15-May-2016 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
20-May-2016 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
21-May-2016 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
28-May-2016 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
3-Jun-2016 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
4-Jun-2016 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
4-Jun-2016 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
11-Jun-2016 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor of Breed 5    
12-Jun-2016 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor of Breed 5    
13-Jun-2016 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor of Breed 5    
24-Jun-2016 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
25-Jun-2016 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
25-Jun-2016 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor of Breed 5    
2-Jul-2016 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jul-2016 Moree Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
3-Jul-2016 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jul-2016 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Minor of Breed 5    
15-Jul-2016 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
16-Jul-2016 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
17-Jul-2016 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
22-Jul-2016 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
23-Jul-2016 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
24-Jul-2016 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
30-Jul-2016 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
6-Aug-2016 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
6-Aug-2016 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
15-Aug-2016 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy in Group 20 Y Y
20-Aug-2016 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
21-Aug-2016 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
22-Aug-2016 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2016 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy in Group 20 Y Y
27-Aug-2016 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Puppy in Group 20 Y Y
28-Aug-2016 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
29-Aug-2016 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
3-Sep-2016 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (AM) (NSW) Puppy in Group 20 Y Y
9-Sep-2016 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
9-Sep-2016 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
10-Sep-2016 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
10-Sep-2016 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5    
11-Sep-2016 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Puppy in Group 20 Y Y
30-Sep-2016 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
1-Oct-2016 ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
2-Oct-2016 ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
2-Oct-2016 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
9-Oct-2016 Manning River A & H Society Inc (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
14-Oct-2016 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
15-Oct-2016 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
23-Oct-2016 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Junior in Group 20 Y  
23-Oct-2016 Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Junior of Breed 5    
5-Nov-2016 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
12-Nov-2016 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
12-Nov-2016 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
13-Nov-2016 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
20-Nov-2016 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
25-Nov-2016 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Junior in Group 10 Y Y
26-Nov-2016 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
27-Nov-2016 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
2-Dec-2016 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
4-Dec-2016 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
9-Dec-2016 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
9-Dec-2016 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
10-Dec-2016 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior in Group 20 Y  
10-Dec-2016 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
11-Dec-2016 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
11-Dec-2016 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior of Breed 5    
27-Dec-2016 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Junior of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 690 660