Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Sep-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   (Total Entry : 347)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheldow Dream Chaser (M & D Brown)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out (Nikki Vanderwalle)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out (Nikki Vanderwalle)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Destination Reached (D & B Mackay)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Favreau Unchained Melody (N Miller/ K & R Maxwell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma Smoke Across The Moon (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brunkerville Diamond INTH Dark (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Baby of Breed: Broughton Summer Breeze (Lyn Vandeluytgaarden)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Auskrest Musical Harmony (Cris Henderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hashki Styled By Tiffany (Philip Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hekarwe Destination Reached (D & B Mackay)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (Nikki A Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (Jenny Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Battle Of The Star Galattical (Imp ITA) (Mrs K L Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Bewitched (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Clan-ard I like Charle (Imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bekmar Casey Chambers (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Kiki Dee (IA) (J J Clifford)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Bewitched (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin)
Junior of Breed: Jacknthebox Coffee Bean (Anita-Kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clan-ard I like Charle (Imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Winter Solstice (B Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Super Charged (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Cold As Ice (Glen Vernon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind By Appointment Only (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Dream A Little (Casey Morrison)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwriter Heavens Devil (Mr V G Russell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (Debbie Tidey)
Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Centrecourt (Mark & Jo Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (Debbie Tidey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Guess Im Good (D & D Matthews)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Im The Only One (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena French Champagne (R & R Wallis)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Inklinfere My Girl Gidget (Nikki Van Der Walle)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheldow Dream Chaser (M & D Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out (Nikki Vanderwalle)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Korella Krystal Kazcade (Mrs Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Summer Rain (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyrilebee Look This Way (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White)
Minor of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva on Ice (AI) (P Hartwell & P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CDX (Sue & Phill Evans)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldow Dream Chaser (M & D Brown)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inklinfere My Girl Gidget (Nikki Van Der Walle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out (Nikki Vanderwalle)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Katch Me Kinky TD (Ms S Gendle & Ms K Burey)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (K Marr)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mistykent Belle Du Seigneur (Pat Kentwell)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tulang Simply Sweet As (L James & B Mulcahy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebonjet Taste OF Honey (L James & B Mulcahy)
Baby of Breed: Tulang Our Secret Potion (L James & B Mulcahy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tulang Born A Voodoo Doll (L James & B Mulcahy)