Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   (Total Entry : 336)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Super Charged (Wendy Atkins)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Nabucco Danica Rose (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out (Nikki Vanderwalle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 66)

Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Nabucco Danica Rose (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Destination Reached (D & B Mackay)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maxemil Jett Black (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabucco Danica Rose (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Auskrest Musical Harmony (Cris Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hekarwe Destination Reached (D & B Mackay)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrybkiss Master Yoda (Nikki A Miller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (Kathy Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Battle Of The Star Galattical (Imp ITA) (Mrs K L Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Bewitched (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Classic Dove (Fran Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Lachlanpark Kingstone (Emma Morgan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Bewitched (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Classic Dove (Fran Smith)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Silvieras Miss Minx (H Berecry)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah The Duke of Jazz (Fran Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lachlanpark Kingstone (Emma Morgan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clan-ard I like Charle (Imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Winter Solstice (B Gaywood)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Super Charged (Wendy Atkins)
Open in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Struth Ruth (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Wolf In Sheeps Clothing (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Super Charged (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Winter Solstice (B Gaywood)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Big Hitter (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rhyll Struth Ruth (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Dream A Little (Casey Morrison)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwriter Heavens Devil (Mr V G Russell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)
Runner Up in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena French Champagne (R & R Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Centrecourt (Mark & Jo Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Guess Im Good (D & D Matthews)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Im The Only One (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena French Champagne (R & R Wallis)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Junior in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Look This Way (Casey Morrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out (Nikki Vanderwalle)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Korella Krystal Kazcade (Mrs Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Summer Rain (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyrilebee Look This Way (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White)
Minor of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Bitch CC: Inklinfere My Girl Gidget (Nikki Van Der Walle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out (Nikki Vanderwalle)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casqueen Diesel Power (M O'Brien / S & S Castiglione)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Orsa D Russa (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Katch Me Kinky TD (Ms S Gendle & Ms K Burey)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Humphery B Bear (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (K Marr)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Divadanes Shes a working girl (Sarah Jones & Tony Cox)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mistykent Belle Du Seigneur (Pat Kentwell)