Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart
(Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart
Breed : Akita (Japanese)
Owned by : Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn
Date of Birth : 26-Mar-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 25-Sep-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 265
State Points : 250

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)13
State Competition (Top 40)12
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Feb-2018 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Mar-2018 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Mar-2018 Japanese Shiba Inu & Akita Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
2-Apr-2018 Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2018 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Jun-2018 Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Jun-2018 Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Utility Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Utility Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Aug-2018 Brisbane Royal Utility Group Feature Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2018 Brisbane Royal Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 265 250