Boxer Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur) (848)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro) (210)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas) (153)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown
(Rosina Brace)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur) (218)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas) (179)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur) (169)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Valeska One Night Stand (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox) (93)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro) (80)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester) (55)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh) (39)

No. 47

  • Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard) (37)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton) (29)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Phoenix David Bowie (Michelle Roberts) (25)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday) (20)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Alonot Stop N Stare at Chelleason (Michelle Thomas) (17)

No. 62

  • Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper) (16)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Woodella Sexys Purple Rain (Mrs D Hough) (9)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic
(E V Gordon-Pandelis)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur) (725)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur) (629)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas) (386)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant) (350)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Valeska Raspberry Cooli (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox) (140)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard) (135)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton) (125)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard) (105)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday) (60)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh) (55)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Milmac Harvest Moon (David Macmillan) (40)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper) (20)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Milmac Minnie the Moocher (David Macmillan) (10)

No. 51

  • Doha Playing The Field (Ms K E Cox) (5)
  • Doha Scarlett Ohara (Ms K E Cox) (5)
  • Johvi The Trickster AI (Vicki Sheppard) (5)
  • Jaksamlee Moulin Rouge (John and Maree Mahoney) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN
(Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (287)

No. 2

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (193)

No. 3

  • MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (106)

No. 4

  • NIJA (Lynda Hetherington) (94)

No. 5

  • KESDAR (J Davis & H keele) (54)
  • LAYKODA (H & J Gibson) (54)

No. 6

  • ROXBUD (Roxbud kennels) (50)

No. 7

  • PHOENIX (Mrs M Carter) (38)

No. 8

  • ELKYELURA (K Greenham) (25)

No. 9

  • JOHVI (Vicki Sheppard) (18)

No. 10

  • JORGIA (Miss G L Svejka) (9)

No. 11

  • MILMAC (David Macmillan) (8)

No. 12

  • WOODELLA (Rae Bright) (4)

No. 13

  • OMARELLA (Kelly Smith) (3)
  • BOYER (Mrs D Nellis) (3)

No. 14

  • ZAMDIGO (Ashlee Mahoney) (2)

No. 15

  • INSIEME (Wendy Louis) (1)
  • JAKSAMLEE (John & Maree Mahoney) (1)